Kingston Canadian Film Festival | Staff and Board
15669
page-template-default,page,page-id-15669,page-child,parent-pageid-14468,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Staff and Board

Marc Garniss

Marc's CDN TOP 5
Fubar
Stories We Tell
The Trotsky
Sweet Hereafter
Iron Maiden: Flight 666

Marc Garniss

Festival Director
megan_moira2

Megan's CDN TOP 5
New Waterford Girl
Corbo
Laurence Anyways
Hotrod: The Movie
The Challengers

Megan Sirett

Development/Film Lab Manager
Jason Anderson

Jason's CDN Top 5
Mon oncle Antoine
Léolo
La Région centrale
Pour la suite du monde
Les Ordres

Jason Anderson

Director of Programming
Christian Kelley

Christian's CDN Top 5
EVERYTHING ALLAN KING MADE!
Dead Ringers
Felix and Meira/Tu Dors Nicole

Christian Kelley

Programmer, Shorts
Moira Demorest

Moira's CDN TOP 5
Laurence Anyways
The Dirties
Monsieur Lazhar
C.R.A.Z.Y.
The Fly

honourable mention: Anne of Green Gables

Moira Demorest

Special Events Manager
Ava Brown-Mantha

Ava's CDN TOP 5
Incendies
C.R.A.Z.Y
New Waterford Girl
Fire Song
Enemy

Ava Brown-Mantha

Programmer, Youth Shorts
Andrew Gurney

Andrew's CDN TOP 5
One Week
Goon
Stories We Tell
The F Word
C.R.A.Z.Y.

Andrew Gurney

Production Manager
Pete Cassidy

Pete's CDN Top 5
Les Bon Débarras
Mon Oncle Antoine
Goin' Down The Road
Very Nice, Very Nice
Best Damn Fiddler From Calabogie to Kaladar

Peter Cassidy

Technical Coordinator

Board of Directors

 

Blaine Allan, Chair

Scott Meyers, Vice-Chair

Wendy Huot

Clarke Mackey

Alison Migneault

Mark Thompson

Kathleen Vollebregt

Staff

 

Management

Festival Director  |  Marc Garniss
Development Manager  |  Megan Sirett

 

Programming

Director of Programming  |  Jason Anderson
Film Lab  |  Megan Sirett
Programming, Shorts  |  Christian Kelley
Local Shorts, Youth Shorts  |  Ava Brown-Mantha

Make a Pitch | Ellie Berry

 

Production

Production Manager  |  Andrew Gurney
Special Events Manager  |  Moira Demorest
Technical Coordinator  |  Peter Cassidy
Hospitality Assistants  |  Amelia Alie, Caroline Koskie, Hailey Goddeeris, Heather Poechman, Ivette Rodriguez
Production Assistants  |  Emma Kent, Fenton Isaacs
Technical Assistants  |  Joey Cifala, Jaryd Lapointe

 

Communications

Marketing and Sponsorship Assistants  |  David Choi, Diana Zhao, Eva Li, Kaitlin Kocsis, Chengcheng Ma, Noah Meyer, Maryam Remtulla
Administrative Assistants  |  Claire Gray, David Sippert, Jaryd Lapointe, Max Howe, Nikolai Duffield, Caitlyn McTavish, Madeleine Moniz